We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Election 2014

Berechurch

Candidate Party Votes
BROWN Michael Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 305
HISLOP Susan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 417
MULVEY Paul Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 479
PEARSON Chris Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 852
WELHAM Stuart Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 77

Birch and Winstree

Candidate Party Votes
BENTLEY Kevin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 963
BLOOMFIELD Debbie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 86
LACOVOU Maria Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 102
PITTS John Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 478
SPADEMAN John Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 136

Castle

Candidate Party Votes
FRAME Bill Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 693
HOWARD Ben Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 478
LAWS Darius Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 647
LYNN Peter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 462
LEVY Ron Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 403

Christ Church

Candidate Party Votes
COPE Nick Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 467
HARDY Annesley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 413
KNUPFFER Alexei Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 106
PALMER Clare Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 212
VASQUEZ-WALTERS Elisa Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 239

Fordham and Stour

Candidate Party Votes
ARNOLD Christopher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1046
BAILEY Sue Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 219
WOODWARD Barry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 132
YATES Ian Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 201

Highwoods

Candidate Party Votes
FISHER Bob Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 208
HAYTER Christopher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 266
OAKES-ODGER Ann Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 176
OXFORD Gerard Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1117
SPENCE Robbie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 91
TERRY Tony Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 286

Lexden

Candidate Party Votes
BUSTON Roger Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 985
FORD Steve Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 230
JAMES Robin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 370
WOOD John Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 190

Mile End

Candidate Party Votes
BRYAN Mary Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 160
COLLINS Simon Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 410
GRAHAM Dominic Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1124
LOCKER Ben Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 857
STANNARD Kevin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 210

New Town

Candidate Party Votes
DOPSON Lillie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 273
GOACHER Mark Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 247
HARD Tony Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 334
HIGGINS Theresa Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 766
NEALL Matthew Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 222

Old Heath

Candidate Party Votes
BRANNAN Bob Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 104
GALVIN Stephen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 334
KNIGHT Justin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 463
NOLAN Samuel Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 177
SCORDIS Lee Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 394

Prettygate

Candidate Party Votes
DALE Mike Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 304
LISSIMORE Sue Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1489
LOXLEY John Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 545
O'LOUGHIN Luke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 233

Pyefleet

Candidate Party Votes
BARTHOLOMEW Owen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 73
DAVIDSON Robert Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 587
GLOVER Tim Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131
INMAN Alison Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 124

Shrub End

Candidate Party Votes
BARTON Lyn Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 778
HARDY Mike Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 480
HARDY Sarah Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 510
PERDICOU Christina No affiliated party 10
SCHWARZ Walter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 92
TUXFORD Bruce Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 458

St Andrew's

Candidate Party Votes
BOUGHTON Wayne Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 179
GREENE Leonie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 160
HILL Christopher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 237
YOUNG Julie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 925

St Anne's

Candidate Party Votes
FARAM William Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 500
FAUSER Callum Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 125
HOGG Mike Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 783
HUTCHINSON Alexandra Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 299
STANNARD Amanda Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 265

St John's

Candidate Party Votes
FISHER Jennie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 106
GAMBLE Ray Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 841
GRETTON Edwin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 355
MCKAY Charles Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 352
TRAYNIER David Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 75

Stanway

Candidate Party Votes
HOUGH David Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 237
NELSON Pam Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 120
PERREN Janice Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 704
SCOTT-BOUTELL Jessica Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 786
TRELOAR Christopher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486

Tiptree

Candidate Party Votes
BAMFORTH Kathy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 120
COLLINGS Gill Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 79
ELLIOTT John Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 940
ROYLE Harry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 855
SPADEMAN Robert Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 283

West Bergholt and Eight Ash Green

Candidate Party Votes
BAMFORTH Roger Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 274
NICHOLS Barbara Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 201
WAITE Sue Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 134
WILLETTS Dennis Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 984

West Mersea

Candidate Party Votes
BROISE David Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 643
JOWERS John Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1191
MCGOUGH Steve Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 151
READY Bernard Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 250
STEVENS Jenny Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 96

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1