Election 2012

Berechurch

Candidate Party Votes
Ahmed Miah Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 286
Kim Naish - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1044
Hayley Crumb Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 192
Tobie Glenny Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 52
John Pitts Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 219

Castle

Candidate Party Votes
Jo Hayes - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 861
Bob Fisher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 285
Saimon Rashid Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 382
Peter Lynn Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 395
Ron Levy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 206

Dedham & Langham

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Cable - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 596
Paul Fryer-Kelsey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 81
Carolyn Catney Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 81
Chris Mort Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 78

East Donyland

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Waite Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 21
Michael Lilley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 488
Peter Hare Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 209
Roger Bamforth Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 39

Harbour

Candidate Party Votes
Julia Havis - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 663
Jordan Newell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 298
Anthony Baines Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 84
Clare Palmer Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 77
Mark Cole Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 91

Highwoods

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Woodward Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 110
Barry Gilheany Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 145
Tania Mills Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 167
David Davis Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 72
Bill Rowley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 80
Beverley Oxford - Winner Highwoods Independent Party 1211

Lexden

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Jarvis - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 833
John Wood Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 174
Beverley Maltby Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131
Julia Davey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 399

Marks Tey

Candidate Party Votes
Gillian Collings Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 50
John Spademan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 162
Elizabeth Blundell - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 313
Bob Brannan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 50

Mile End

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Goss - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1467
Michael Donnachie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 184
Ben Locker Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 535
Mary Bryan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 91

New Town

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Higgins - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 771
Stephen Pattison Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 273
Lauren McManus Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 131
Robbie Spence Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 166
Chris Treloar Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 120

Prettygate

Candidate Party Votes
John Loxley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 665
Mike Dale Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 332
Beverly Davies - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1048
Peter Appleton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177

Shrub End

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Offen - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 745
Bruce Tuxford Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 334
Darius Laws Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 514
Walter Schwarz Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 106

St Andrew's

Candidate Party Votes
Owen Bartholomew Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 175
Tina Dopson - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 926
Alexander Evelyn Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 107
Bobby Hunt Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 194
Harry Royle Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 108

St Anne's

Candidate Party Votes
Helen Chuah - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 825
Luke Dopson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 305
Alexandra Hutchinson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 234
Lucy Glover Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 130

St John's

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Smith - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 994
Jennie Fisher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 136
Charles McKay Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 333
David Traynier Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 81

Stanway

Candidate Party Votes
Laura Sykes - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1134
David Hough Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 297
Bryan Johnston Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 520
Pam Nelson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 111

Tiptree

Candidate Party Votes
Beth Gudgeon Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 97
Martyn Warnes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 580
Dick Martin - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 772
Katherine Bamforth Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 156

West Mersea

Candidate Party Votes
Jennifer Stevens Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 130
Barbara Nichols Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 267
Glenn Granger - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1196
Frank Barton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 138

Wivenhoe Cross

Candidate Party Votes
Jon Manning - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 477
Tyron Wilson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 175
Mo Metcalf-Fisher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 192
Maria Iacovou Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 59

Wivenhoe Quay

Candidate Party Votes
Ben Richards Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 122
Cyril Liddy - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 915
Bob Needham Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 539
Sandra Moog Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 159

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Gazette