About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Local Elections 2017

Abbey

Candidate Party Votes
Lee Scordis - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1624
Lyn Barton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1469
Daniel Ellis Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1290
Mark Goacher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 466
Ron Levy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 218

Billericay & Burstead

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Hedley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 6223
Richard Moore Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 5623
Santa Bennett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1082
Darren Kelliher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 926
David Kirkman Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 745
Oliver Alexander Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 701
Clare Nice Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 685
Kevin Piper Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 628
Linda Allport-Hodge Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 548

Bocking

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Canning - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2143
Collette Gibson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 992
Alan Rees Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 367
Barry Foskett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 218
Poppy Gerrard-Abbott Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 158

Braintree Eastern

Candidate Party Votes
Robert Mitchell - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2504
Moia Thorogood Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 723
Geoffrey Keig Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 476
Stephen Hicks Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 429
Norma Huxter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 275

Braintree Town

Candidate Party Votes
Wendy Schmitt - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1922
Colin Riches Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1067
Sam Cowie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 338
Laura Davies Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 247
Stephanie Bills Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 163

Brentwood Hutton

Candidate Party Votes
Louise McKinlay - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3533
Dominic Naylor Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 629
Emma Benson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 502
Alistair Stephen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 235

Brentwood North

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Aspinell - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2522
John Kerslake Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1746
Michele Wigram Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 297
Bryan Finegan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 270
Wendy Stephen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 106

Brentwood Rural

Candidate Party Votes
Lesley Wagland - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3320
Darryl Sankey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 804
Alison Heales Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 424
Tim Barrett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 349
Paul Jeater Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 174

Brentwood South

Candidate Party Votes
David Kendall - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2087
Andy Wiles Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1704
Gareth Barrett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 542
John Hamilton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198

Brightlingsea

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Goggin - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2490
Gary Scott Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1318
Frank Belgrove Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 628
Ben Smith Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 602
Bev Maltby Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205

Broomfield and Writtle

Candidate Party Votes
John Aldridge - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2916
Wendy Daden Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 959
Julie Frascona Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 894
Connor Woolner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 423
Reza Hossain Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 184

Canvey Island East

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Blackwell - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Canvey Island Independent Party 1976
Chas Mumford Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1359
Sam Aubrey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 482
Maggie McArthur-Curtis Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 319
Paul Chaplin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 46

Canvey Island West

Candidate Party Votes
Peter May - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Canvey Island Independent Party 1678
Jay Blissett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1342
Jackie Reilly Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 336
Ian Gale Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 15

Chelmer

Candidate Party Votes
John Spence - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3184
Natacha Dudley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 746
Sandra Massey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 471
Jesse Pryke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 316
Colin Budgey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 237

Chelmsford Central

Candidate Party Votes
Dick Madden - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1823
Marie Goldman Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1617
Edward Massey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 506
John Theedom Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 180
Tony Lane Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165

Chelmsford North

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Robinson - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2194
Mike Holoway Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1635
David Howell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 466
Thomas Jones Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 243
Keith Wiffen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131

Chelmsford West

Candidate Party Votes
Jude Deakin - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1735
Graham Seeley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1534
Richard Hyland Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 757
Nigel Carter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 284
Natalie Seaman Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 129

Clacton East

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Sargeant - Winner Holland Residents' Association 1906
Chris Amos Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1458
Mark Stephenson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 705
Robert Porter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 440
Kane Silver Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 82
Sally McAteer Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 74

Clacton North

Candidate Party Votes
Andy Wood - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1639
Samantha Atkinson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 725
Andrew Pemberton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 724
Barrie Coker Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 125
David Davis Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 73

Clacton West

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Honeywood - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1805
Dan Casey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 874
Roy Raby Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 619
Sean Duffy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 157
Steven Kelly Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 88

Constable

Candidate Party Votes
Anne Brown - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3068
Thomas Stevenson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 725
Ian Yates Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 552
Blake Roberts Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 413

Drury

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Lissimore - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3330
Glanville Williams Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1279
Sioux Blair-Jordan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 594
Robbie Spence Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 303
Diane Baker Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 202

Frinton and Walton

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Platt - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3066
Terry Allen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1332
Andy White Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 616
Richard Everett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 563
Susan Clutterbuck Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 192
Simon Banks Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 131

Great Baddow

Candidate Party Votes
Jenny Chandler - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2306
Chris Shaw Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1718
Chris Vince Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 422
Jeanette Howes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 360
Liz Carlton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 134

Hadleigh

Candidate Party Votes
Jill Reeves - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3064
Brian Lee Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 560
Lee Dorrington Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 515
Geoff Duff Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 241
Douglas Copping Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 214

Halstead

Candidate Party Votes
Jo Beavis - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2604
Garry Warren Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 871
Anthony Felton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 338
Mark Jarman-Howe Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 324
Jenny Bishop Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 230
Paul Hooks Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 23

Harwich

Candidate Party Votes
Ivan Henderson - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2427
Ricky Callender Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1374
Aaron Hammond Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 725
Owen Bartholomew Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 106
Paul Clutterbuck Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 88

Hedingham

Candidate Party Votes
David Finch - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3222
Bill Edwards Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 592
Steve Bolter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 541
David Huxter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 371
Dawn Holmes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 242

Heybridge and Tollesbury

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Durham - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2965
Keith Miller Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 547
Andrew Francis Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 450
Richard Lee Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 434
Richard Perry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 422
Edwyn Gerrard-Abbot Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 304

Laindon Park & Fryerns

Candidate Party Votes
Jeff Henry - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2196
Allan Davies Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2154
Sandra Hillier Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2077
Adele Brown Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2018
Derrick Fellowes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1405
Frank Ferguson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1402
Elizabeth Grant Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 317
Colin Grant Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 296

Maldon

Candidate Party Votes
Penny Channer - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2865
Lee Rigby Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 680
Neil Babbage Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 533
Tim Drain Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 310
Benjamin Finn Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 246
Trevor Cable Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 115

Maypole

Candidate Party Votes
Dave Harris - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2178
Pauline Hazell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1166
Martin Goss Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 600
Bruno Hickman Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 192
Laura Pountney Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 96

Mersea and Tiptree

Candidate Party Votes
John Jowers - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2555
John Akker Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1058
Bry Mogridge Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 533
David Broise Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 474
Jo Hayes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 317
Peter Banks Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 281

Mile End and Highwoods

Candidate Party Votes
Anne Turrell - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2104
Thomas Rowe Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1549
Michael Wagstaff Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 464
Amanda Kirke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 207
Alex Knupffer Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 200

Parsons Heath and East Gates

Candidate Party Votes
John Baker - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1885
Darius Laws Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1486
Judy Short Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 514
Jason Berry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 294
Robert Brannan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 179

Pitsea

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Hillier - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2654
Patricia Reid Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2605
Paul Bishop Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2452
Christopher Jackman Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2313
Simon Breedon Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1372
Stephen Ward Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1113
Martin Howard Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 351
Stephen Nice Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 303
Paul Borg Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 161
Christine Winter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 126

Rayleigh North

Candidate Party Votes
Malcolm Maddocks - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2122
Christopher Black Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1462
John Hayter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 835
Roger Neville Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 331

Rayleigh South

Candidate Party Votes
June Lumley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2090
Jamie Burton Rayleigh Independents 655
Christopher Stanley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 495
Keith Gibbs Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 459
Samantha Reed Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 328
Andrew Strutt Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 132

Rochford North

Candidate Party Votes
Terry Cutmore - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1897
John Mason Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Rochford District Residents 1400
David Lench Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 403
Nicholas Leonard Cooper Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 402
Daniel Irlam Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 148

Rochford South

Candidate Party Votes
Tracy Arnold Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 170
Simon Cross Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 128
Mark Daniels Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 870
Robert Green Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 173
Neil Hookway Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 668
Mike Steptoe - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1683

Rochford West

Candidate Party Votes
Carole Weston - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2281
Michael Hoy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1736
David Flack Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 386
Tina Hughes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 336

South Benfleet

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Sheldon - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2820
Alan Bayley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 711
Jack Rawlings Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 644
Francesca Sawle Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 202

South Woodham Ferrers

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Massey - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1554
Jackie Birch South Woodham Ferrers Independents 732
Kyle Jannece Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 566
Mike Robertson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 185
Noel Sutcliffe Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 142
Chris Cheater Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 117
David Rey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 106

Southminster

Candidate Party Votes
Ron Pratt - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2570
Wendy Stamp Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1498
Beverly Acevedo Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 754
Leslie McDonald Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 526
Ray Kay Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 243
Peter Lote Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 181

Springfield

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Mackrory - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2464
Jean Murray Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1991
Russell Kennedy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 480
Mark Gough Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 286
Angela Thomson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 126

Stanway and Pyefleet

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Bentley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2842
Jessica Scott-Boutell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1190
Alan Mogridge Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 565
John Pitts Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 289
Susan Allen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 287

Stock

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Grundy - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3277
Paul Clark Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 710
Elaine Baldwin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 348
Tom Willis Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 307
Steve Betteridge Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 160

Tendring Rural East

Candidate Party Votes
Andy Erskine - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2388
Jeff Bray Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1035
Maria Fowler Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 762
Matthew Bensilum Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 279
Chris Southall Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 212

Tendring Rural West

Candidate Party Votes
Carlo Guglielmi - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2668
Maison Urwin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 552
Rain Welham-Cobb Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 536
Mary Newton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 388
Duncan Gordon Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 340

Three Fields with Great Notley

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Butland - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2545
Juliet Walton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 486
Graham Sheppard Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 404
Sean Carter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 319
Bob Wright Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 286

Thundersley

Candidate Party Votes
Beverley Egan - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2406
Joe Cooke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 786
Sharon Ainsley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 533

Westley Heights

Candidate Party Votes
Kerry Smith - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 3341
Andrew Schrader Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1329
Jack Ferguson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 546
Benjamin Williams Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 294

Wickford Crouch

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Ball - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 4723
Malcolm Buckley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 4316
David Harrison Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Wickford Independents 1503
Eunice Christine Brockman Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Wickford Independents 1455
Louise Catling Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1068
Mark Conroy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1009
Peter Towler Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 899
Anne Marie Waters Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 850
David Radley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 390

Witham Northern

Candidate Party Votes
James Abbott - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1743
Tom Cunningham Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1650
Philip Barlow Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 722
David Hodges Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 343
Mark Scott Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 145

Witham Southern

Candidate Party Votes
Derrick Louis - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2114
Antony Gore Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 811
Christopher Darbon Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 500
Barry Fleet Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 437
Philip Hughes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 276

Wivenhoe St Andrew

Candidate Party Votes
Julie Young - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2054
Mark Cory Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1077
Michael McDonnell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 662
Chris Hill Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 315
Janita LeFevre Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 170

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1