About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Elections 2013

Basildon Westley Heights

Electorate: 16265

Candidate Party Votes
Kerry Smith - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1347
Martin Wargent Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 66
Geoff Williams Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1067
David Burton-Sampson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 943
John Schofield Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1208

Billericay and Burstead

Electorate: 27536

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Hedley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3661
Terry Gandy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2103
Nelson Brunton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 285
Nina Bennett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 563
Alan Bennett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 658
Nigel Horn Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 437
Martin Howard Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 256
Susan McCaffery Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1957
Kay Twitchen - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3523
Stephen Watson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 290

Bocking

Electorate: 14198

Candidate Party Votes
John Baugh Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1320
Andrea Bunn Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 126
Gordon Helm - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1340
Pamela Hooper Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 91
Lynn Watson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1226

Braintree Eastern

Electorate: 13431

Candidate Party Votes
James Fleet Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 180
John Key Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 43
John Malam Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 233
Patricia Newton - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1605
Phil Palij Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1098
Moia Thorogood Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790

Braintree Town

Electorate: 13978

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Butland - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1152
Rod Challis Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 953
Bill Edwards Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1121
Hayden Hooper Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126
Timothy Reeve Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 159

Brentwood Hutton

Electorate: 15388

Candidate Party Votes
David Andrews Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Roger Hirst Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Mike Le-Surf Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
John Newberry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
David Watt Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0

Brentwood North

Electorate: 14275

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Aspinell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Simon Attwood Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Chris Hossack Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Michael McGough Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Yvonne Waterhouse Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0

Brentwood Rural

Electorate: 14333

Candidate Party Votes
Lisa Barrett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Howard Bills Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
Yvonne Maguire Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Julie Morrissey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Ann Naylor Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0

Brentwood South

Electorate: 14690

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Allen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
Gareth Barrett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 0
Stephanie Bills Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 0
David Kendall Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 0
Keith Parker Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 0
Oliver Tilbrook Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 0

Brightlingsea

Electorate: 14627

Candidate Party Votes
Terry Allen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 102
Maria Iacovou Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 165
Roger Lord - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1429
Lynda McWilliams Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1156
Colin Olivier Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 585
Gary Scott Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1264

Broomfield and Writtle

Electorate: 15092

Candidate Party Votes
Graham Pooley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 570
John Aldridge - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1985
Claire Breed Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 385
Philip Gaudin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 184
Reza Hossain Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 51
Ian Nicholls Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1346

Canvey Island East

Electorate: 14769

Candidate Party Votes
Owen Bartholomew Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 24
Dave Blackwell - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Canvey Island Independent Party 1766
David Cross Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 619
John Morgan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 79
Matthew Reilly Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 356
Brian Wood Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1145

Canvey Island West

Electorate: 13477

Candidate Party Votes
Esther Akinnuwa Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 278
Ray Howard - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1310
Peter May Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Canvey Island Independent Party 1011
Stephen Smith Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 59
Paul Westlake Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 26
Anne Wood Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 850

Chelmer

Electorate: 16356

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Ashby Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 428
Raymond Barry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 466
Colin Budgey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 206
Thomas Jones Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1029
John Spence - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2044

Chelmsford Central

Electorate: 12240

Candidate Party Votes
David Jones Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 895
Tony Lane Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175
Dick Madden - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1233
Edward Massey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 431
John Theedom Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 711

Chelmsford North

Electorate: 13762

Candidate Party Votes
Irene Ferguson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 596
Robert Pontin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 882
Leslie Retford Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 862
Stephen Robinson - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1501
Angela Thomson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 170

Chelmsford West

Electorate: 14590

Candidate Party Votes
Jude Deakin - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1078
Bill Horslen Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 642
Avril Howe Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Eric Johnston Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 956
Graham Seeley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 975

Clacton East

Electorate: 13221

Candidate Party Votes
Eleanor Gordon Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70
Peter Halliday Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Norman Jacobs Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 477
Pierre Oxley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1528
Sandy White Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1106
Brian Whitson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 77

Clacton North

Electorate: 13076

Candidate Party Votes
Sam Atkinson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790
James Horsler Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 75
Anne Poonian Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 789
Harry Shearing Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 191
Mark Stephenson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 369
Andy Wood - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 929

Clacton West

Electorate: 12093

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Cotter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1031
Paul Honeywood - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1251
Linda Jacobs Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 671
Christopher Keston Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 158
Clare Palmer Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 83
Ann Whitson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 85

Constable

Electorate: 14977

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Bamforth Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 387
Anne Brown - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2075
Carolyn Catney Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 303
Mark Cole Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1471
John Spademan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 504

Drury

Electorate: 13762

Candidate Party Votes
Nick Cope Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1127
Mike Dale Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 527
Steve Ford Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 314
Sue Lissimore - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1957
John Pitts Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 951

Frinton & Walton

Electorate: 15536

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Ashley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1588
Jo Hayes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 81
Iris Johnson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 1085
Rose Lawes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 620
Howard Mettler Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 84
Michael Page - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2095

Great Baddow

Electorate: 15766

Candidate Party Votes
Jenny Chandler - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1440
Jeanette Howes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1368
Richard Hyland Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 472
Darryl Newport Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 152
Chris Rycroft Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1191

Hadleigh

Electorate: 13776

Candidate Party Votes
Elena Black Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 130
Douglas Copping Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 250
Michael Dixon Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1389
Joe Reeder Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 518
Jillian Reeves - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1846

Halstead

Electorate: 15279

Candidate Party Votes
Bernard Dearlove Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 164
Malcolm Fincken Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 891
Michael Ford Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1144
Stephen Hicks Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198
Paul Hooks Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 44
Joe Pike - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1597

Harwich

Electorate: 13437

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Banks Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 135
John Brown Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1138
Ricky Callender Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 892
Ivan Henderson - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1722
Steven Henderson Community Representatives 204
Jack Robertson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 23
Robbie Spence Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 70

Hedingham

Electorate: 14382

Candidate Party Votes
Steve Bolter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 361
Frank Ferguson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1096
David Finch - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2190
Tina Gentry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 44
Stephen Knight Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 579
Joyce Wells Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 225

Heybridge and Tollesbury

Electorate: 15990

Candidate Party Votes
Beverley Acevedo Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1202
Rodney Bass - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2300
Robert Graves Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 417
Richard Perry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 230
Stevan Slodzik Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 822

Laindon Park and Fryerns

Electorate: 27982

Candidate Party Votes
William Archibald - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 2277
Thomas Beaney National Front 171
John Dornan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 958
Francis Barnes-Challinor Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Mark Ellis - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2175
Anne Fryatt Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1980
Cheryl Gerrard Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 138
Dawn Holmes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 116
Arnold Lutton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 187
David Murray Gazette: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 73
Pat Rackley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 119
Terri Sargent Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 784
David Sheppard Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1684

Maldon

Electorate: 14550

Candidate Party Votes
Mark Burmby Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 87
Janet Carden Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 470
Penny Channer - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1994
Madeline Diamond Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 574
Geoffrey Dickman Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1052

Maypole

Electorate: 14099

Candidate Party Votes
Lyn Barton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 933
Mike Hardy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 475
Dave Harris - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1665
Pam Nelson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143
Raymond Tuttlebee Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 573

Mersea and Tiptree

Electorate: 14532

Candidate Party Votes
Rebecca Ager Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1134
Sue Bailey Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216
Gill Collings Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 181
John Jowers - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1913
Audrey Spencer Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 629

Mile End and Highwoods

Electorate: 14871

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Bryan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 180
Jennie Fisher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 408
Benjamin Locker Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 888
Bill Rowley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 725
Anne Turrell - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1417

Ongar and Rural

Electorate: 11888

Candidate Party Votes

Parsons Heath

Electorate: 13027

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Fisher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 489
Theresa Higgins - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1259
Ron Levy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 890
Charles McKay Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 609
Pat Rogers Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 192

Pitsea

Electorate: 31115

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Ager Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2055
Keith Bobbin - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2488
Freddie Gerrard-Abbott Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205
Freddie Gerrard-Abbott Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 133
Sandra Hillier Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1257
Terry McBride Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1925
Melissa McGeorge Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 2181
Andrew Schrader Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1103
Ben Williams Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 167
Linda Williams Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 145

Rayleigh North

Electorate: 13298

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Black Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1037
David Dennis Bodimeade Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 258
Janet Lilian Davies Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 830
John Hayter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo English Democrats 660
Malcom Maddocks - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1332

Rayleigh South

Electorate: 12915

Candidate Party Votes
John Christopher Flack Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
Keith Anthony Gibbs - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1379
Cameron Scott Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 331
Pam Waldie Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 563

Rochford North

Electorate: 13199

Candidate Party Votes
Gerry Bolton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1236
Terry Cutmore - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1470
Allan Robert Davies Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 446
Deborah Taylor Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 296

Rochford South

Electorate: 12448

Candidate Party Votes
Jerry Gibson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1005
Angela Marguerite Robinson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 89
Colin George Seagers - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1085
Peter James Van De Vyver Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 804

Rochford West

Electorate: 14076

Candidate Party Votes
Rachael Alice Broomfield Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344
Ian Gale Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 74
Michael Hoy - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1615
Cherry Young Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 878
Keith Henry Hudson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1279

Saffron Walden

Electorate: 16071

Candidate Party Votes

South Benfleet

Electorate: 13159

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Bayley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1723
Terry Cooper Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 86
Philip Howell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 35
Colin Riley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1481
Brian Wilson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 787

South Woodham Ferrers

Electorate: 12790

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Barnett Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 289
Cliff Hammans Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 560
Norman Hume - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 893
Robert King Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 51
Ian Roberts Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 757
Noel Sutcliffe Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 94

Southminster

Electorate: 17728

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Boyce - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1844
Tim Drain Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1805
Jonathan King Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 276
Leslie McDonald Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 643
Nathan Stone Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 68

Springfield

Electorate: 15702

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Mackrory - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1767
David Howell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 519
Jeremy Jacobs Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 239
Jean Murray Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1463
Nicholas Tidman Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 991

Stansted

Electorate: 14856

Candidate Party Votes

Stanway and Pyefleet

Electorate: 14296

Candidate Party Votes
Kevin Bentley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1723
Imelda Clancy Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 929
Walter Schwarz Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 247
Jessica Scott-Boutell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 828
Robert Spademan Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 491

Stock

Electorate: 13874

Candidate Party Votes
Maurice Austin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 355
Rachel Brunton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 171
Ian Grundy - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2067
Matt Klesel Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 177
Jesse Pryke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1505

Tendring Rural East

Electorate: 14796

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Cook Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 100
Mark Cossens Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 654
Andrew Erskine - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1552
Mark Morley-Souter Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 681
Michael Skeels Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1278
Chris Southall Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 176

Tendring Rural West

Electorate: 13583

Candidate Party Votes
Dennis Carr Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1141
Jim Clifton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 128
Duncan Gordon Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 343
Carlo Guglielmi - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1515
David Oxley Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Tendring First 147
Rosemary Smith Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 72

Three Fields with Great Notley

Electorate: 12208

Candidate Party Votes
Susan Hoye Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 950
Derek Ray Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 149
Roger Walters - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1613
Juliet Walton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 462
Robert Wright Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 207

Thundersley

Electorate: 12324

Candidate Party Votes
Joe Cooke Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 635
Bill Dick Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1148
Dominic Graham Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 50
Jamie Huntman - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1389
Paul Maylin Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 41
Geoff Robinson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 185

Waltham Abbey

Electorate: 16473 Turnout: 67

Candidate Party Votes

Wickford Crouch

Electorate: 29765

Candidate Party Votes
Malcolm Buckley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2881
Andrew Buxton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 765
Paul Downes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2121
Albert Ede Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 790
Poppy Gerrard-Abbott Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 191
Nigel De Lecq Le Gresley - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2396
Philip Jenkins Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 171
Don Morris Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2074
Steve Nice Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 137
Iris Pummell Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 966
Karin Riedl Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 167

Witham Northern

Electorate: 14199

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Stone Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 38
James Abbott - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1209
Phil Barlow Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 944
David Hodges Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1148
Michael Lager Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1120
David Toombs Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126

Witham Southern

Electorate: 15271

Candidate Party Votes
Celia Burne Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 932
Barry Fleet Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 227
Philip Hughes Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 244
Derrick Louis - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1490
Leonard Perry Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 54
Christopher Warner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 995

Wivenhoe St Andrew

Electorate: 13837

Candidate Party Votes
Shaun Boughton Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 383
Timothy Glover Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 248
Mo Metcalf-Fisher Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 562
Graham Tricker Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 599
Julie Young - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1895

Abbey

Electorate: 16354

Candidate Party Votes
Margaret Fisher - Winner Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1273
Peter Lynn Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 467
Saimon Rashid Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 395
Harry Royle Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 786
Tyron Wilson Gazette: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 519

Buckhurst Hill and Loughton South

Electorate: 15860

Candidate Party Votes

Chigwell and Loughton Broadway

Electorate: 13547

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow North

Electorate: 16631

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow South East

Electorate: 15123

Candidate Party Votes

Dunmow

Electorate: 18256

Candidate Party Votes

Epping and Theydon Bois

Electorate: 13320

Candidate Party Votes

Harlow West

Electorate: 31113

Candidate Party Votes

North Weald and Nazeing

Electorate: 14188

Candidate Party Votes

Loughton Central

Electorate: 13838

Candidate Party Votes

Thaxted

Electorate: 13991

Candidate Party Votes

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1